Horse racing
The favourites will be under pressure to performReuters

The Mysore Winter season races will be held on November 16, with a long card of nine races. The Air Force Trophy studs the series of races, with the feature event set to be run over 1200m, for horses rated 60 and over.

Below is the race card and information on where to follow the race results live.

Race 1: Fantasy Dream Plate (Division II) (1200m, 1 pm): Four year olds and upward, rating 0-25:

1. Precious Script (M Bobby) Nitin Singh

2. Coffee Time (Monnappa) Ajay Kumar

3. Delta Delight (PC Tejaswi) Syed Waseemuddin

4. Green Emerald (Santosh Rao) M Kumar

5. Country's Charm (Feroz M Khan) Saddam Hussain

6. Beautiful Revenge (Rakesh) M Bhaskar

7. Belle Etoile (Santosh Rao) Ramesh Kumar

8. Neron (V Appachu) Arshad Alam

9. Ophira (Z Darashah) Anil Baandal

10. Rosie's Dream (Surender) M Abhilash

11. Fantasy Living (Santosh Rao) Ryan Marshall

Race 2: Fantasy Dream Plate (Division 1) (1200m, 1.30pm): Four year olds and upward, rating 0-25:

1. Born For Stakes (Vishal Yadav) Santosh Kumar

2. Heidrun (Z Darashah) Anil Baandal

3. Kohinoor Blitz (Narendra BK) R Ajay Kumar

4. Everlasting Memory (Rakesh) Shiva Kumar

5. Mountain Glory (PC Tejaswi) Shivnath Paswan

6. Golden Steps (Santosh Rao) M Kumar

7. Smart Mistral (M Bobby) Mohammed Mushraf

8. Dazzle Away (T Natraj) Madhu Babu

9. Giralda (Bipin Salvi) ML Bhosle

10. Saratoga Spring (Surender) M Abhilash

11. Summerville (V Appachu) Arshad Alam

12. Peppr (Santosh Rao) VR Jagadeesh

Race 3: Lt.Col C Rudrappa Memorial Plate (Division II) (1200, 2pm): Handicap, rated 20-45:

1. Ice Splendour (M Bobby) Mohammed Mushraf

2. Bryant Park (Vishal Yadav) Santosh Kumar

3. Ayahuasca (Pratap Kamath M) Prasad

4. Arman (Sharavanan) P Mani

5. Zoe (Mohammed Sajid) M Prabhakaran

6. Nuala (BK Narendra) Arshad Alam

7. Wolf Rock (T Natraj) M Kumar

8. Show Me What U Got (Rakesh) Madhu Babu

9. Country's Courage (Feroz M Khan) Saddam Hussain

10. Super Lady (Rakesh) Shiva Kumar

11. Honey Wen Money (C Girinath) Kiran Rai

12. Amazing Beauty (PC Tejaswi) Nitin Singh

Race 4: BR Hills Plate (1200m, 2.30pm): Handicap, rated 0-25:

1. Brown Fairy (Santosh Rao) Ramesh Kumar N

2. Deliberation (BK Narendra) R Ajay Kumar

3. Order Order (Rakesh) Shiva Kumar

4. Always Resolute (SM Johnson) Mohammed Imran Ashraf

5. Always United (CD Monnappa) Nitin Singh

6. Flaming Spear (M Bobby) S Manohar

7. Friends Forever (Vishal Yadav) Santosh Kumar

8. Delilah (Feroz M Khan) Saddam Hussain

9. Android (PC Tejaswi) VR Jagadeesh

10. Aretes (Sharavanan) P Mani

11. Stride To Success (T Natraj) L Prashant

12. Dance With Me (C Girinath) Arshad Alam

Race 5: Gadag Plate (1400m, 3pm): 4 year olds and upwards, rated 20-45:

1. Zagato (C Girinath) Kiran Rai P

2. Archimedes (Ranjeet Shinde) Mohammed Sameer

3. Al Dorado (Mohammed Sajid) Akash Agarwal

4. Passing Fulcrum (CD Monappa) Anil Baandal

5. Oriental Masti (BK Narendra) R Ajay Kumar

6. Alps (Z Darashah) KG Steyn

7. Starstruck (Santosh Rao) Ramesh Kumar

8. Stellenbosch (T Natraj) L Prashant

9. Robinhood Pandey (Sharavanan J) VR Jagadeesh

10. Country's Fortune (Feroz M Khan) Saddam Hussain

11. Greyconnection (V Appachu) Arshad Alam

12. Young Gallant (PC Tejaswi) Shiva Kumar

Race 6: Air Force Trophy (1200m, 3 pm): Handicap, rated 60 and above:

1. Clever Trick (Ranjeet Shinde) Mohammed Sameer

2. Grand Success (PC Tejaswi) Syed Waseemuddin

3. Oceanic Storm (Rakesh) Madhu Babu

4. Amazing Connection (V Appachu) Kiran Rai

5. Excelerate (M Eshwer) KG Steyn

6. Absolute Brave (PC Tejaswi) S Manohar

7. Amorate (Pratap Kamath) Prasad

8. Beyond Thankful (Bipin Salvi) Nitin Singh

9. Class Above (BK Narendra) Irvan Singh

10. Flying Show (M Bobby) VR Jagadeesh

11. Dare The Done (Vishal Yadav) Arshad Alam

12. Mr Carpe (CD Monnappa) Anil Baandal

Race 7: Sharavathi Plate (1400m, 4pm): Handicap, rated 40-65:

1. Babylon (T Natraj) Shammi Khan

2. Kaguya Himei (Rakesh) R Marshall

3. Momotaro (Rakesh) Madhu Babu

4. Spinning Chakram (Pratap Kamath) Noorulla

5. Carisa (V Appachu) Kiran Rai P

6. Chackaloochoo (M Bobby) M Prabhakaran

7. Arrive (Santosh Rao) M Kumar

8. Tiger of Mysore (M Eshwer) KG Steyn

9. Venus Star (M Eshwer) Nitin Singh

10. Clouds of Glory (PC Tejaswi) Shivnath Paswan

11. Classic King (Feroz M Khan) G Adarsh

12. Country's Sher (Feroz M Khan) Anil Baandal 

Race 8: Dharwad Plate (1200m, 4.30pm): Handicap, rated 40-65:

1. Lads Ability (Dinesh Pujar) Saddam Hussain

2. Catharsis (Mohammed Sajid) Noorulla

3. Skyjet (PC Tejaswi) S Manohar

4. Tulip (Rakesh) Madhu Babu

5. Carbonado (Vishal Yadav) L Prashant

6. Dreamliner (M Bobby) Mohammed Imran Ashraf

7. Felix Legion (Pratap Kamath) Prasad

8. Savannah Sound (Rakesh) M Bhaskar

9. Grace and Glory (Feroz M Khan) Nitin Singh

Race 9: Lt Col. C Rudrappa Memorial Plate (Division I) (1200m, 5pm): Handicap, rated 20-45:

1. Oceana (C Girinath) Arshad Alam

2. Run To Win (M Bobby) Mohammed Sameer

3. Scaramouche (PC Tejaswi) VR Jagadeesh

4. Top Trainer (Rakesh) M Bhaskar

5. Reach The Stars (Sharavanan J) R Ajay Kumar

6. Ayra's Delight (Rakesh) R Marshall

7. Sans Frontieres (Feroz M Khan) Nitin Singh

8. Go Man Go (V Appachu) Kiran Rai P

9. Sardinia (M Eshwer) KG Steyn

10. Silver Oak (CD Monnappa) ML Bhosle

11. Zizzi (PC Tejaswi) S Manohar

12. Country's Angel (Feroz M Khan) Saddam Hussain

Follow the races and all the results live on Mysore Races and Bangalore Races

Also read