With all the news surrounding Beyonce's pregnancy, little attention has been paid to reports that Jay-Z is the father of a 9-year-old boy to a Trinidadian model. The rapper is reportedly still in contact with the child and pays regular child support.REUTERS

The list of nominees for the 55th Annual Grammy Awards 2013 has been announced, and unlike the previous years, male artistes dominate this year with six of them getting six nominations each.

New York-based indie-pop band, Fun, Frank Ocean, Mumford & Sons, Jay-Z, Kanye West and The Black Keys got highest nominations this year.

Fun, which performed at the Grammy nominations concert with Janelle Monae, told reporters, "Tonight, all I wanted to do was get up and really give it our all ... receiving the nomination is amazing and a culmination of hard work the three of us have put into this band."

Among the female artistes, Kelly Clarkson and Rihanna got three nominations each. Adele, who got six awards this February, got only one nomination this year.

Artistes, who release their music between October 1, 2011, and September 30, 2012, are eligible for nomination for this year's awards. The winners will be announced at a grand show in Los Angeles on February 10.

Here is the List of Nominees for the Grammys 2013:

1. Record Of The Year

"Lonely Boy", The Black Keys

"Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)", Kelly Clarkson

"We Are Young", Fun

"Somebody That I Used To Know", Gotye Featuring Kimbra

"Thinkin Bout You", Frank Ocean

"We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together", Taylor Swift

2. Album Of The Year

El Camino, The Black Keys

Some Nights, Fun

Babel, Mumford & Sons

Channel Orange, Frank Ocean

Blunderbuss, Jack White

3. Song Of The Year

"The A Team", Ed Sheeran, songwriter (Ed Sheeran)

"Adorn", Miguel Pimentel, songwriter (Miguel)

"Call Me Maybe", Carly Rae Jepsen, songwriters (Tavish Crowe, Carly Rae Jepsen & Josh Ramsay, songwriters)

"Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)", Kelly Clarkson, songwriters (Jörgen Elofsson, David Gamson, Greg Kurstin & Ali Tamposi)

"We Are Young", Fun, songwriters (Jack Antonoff, Jeff Bhasker, Andrew Dost & Nate Ruess)

4. Best New Artist

Alabama Shakes


Hunter Hayes

The Lumineers

Frank Ocean

5. Best Pop Solo Performance

"Set Fire To The Rain [Live]", Adele

"Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)", Kelly Clarkson

"Call Me Maybe", Carly Rae Jepsen

"Wide Awake", Katy Perry

"Where Have You Been", Rihanna

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

"Shake It Out", Florence & The Machine

"We Are Young", Fun. Featuring Janelle Monáe

"Somebody That I Used To Know", Gotye Featuring Kimbra

"Sexy And I Know It", LMFAO

"Payphone", Maroon 5 & Wiz Khalifa

7. Best Pop Instrumental Album

"24/7", Gerald Albright & Norman Brown

"Impressions", Chris Botti

"Four Hands & A Heart Volume One", Larry Carlton

"Live At The Blue Note Tokyo", Dave Koz

"Rumbadoodle", Arun Shenoy

8. Best Pop Vocal Album

"Stronger", Kelly Clarkson

"Ceremonials", Florence & The Machine

"Some Nights", Fun.

"Overexposed", Maroon 5

"The Truth About Love", Pink

9. Best Dance Recording

"Levels", Avicii

"Let's Go", Calvin Harris Featuring Ne-Yo

"Bangarang", Skrillex Featuring Sirah

"Don't You Worry Child", Swedish House Mafia Featuring John Martin

"I Can't Live Without You", Al Walser

10. Best Dance/Electronica Album

Wonderland, Steve Aoki

Don't Think, The Chemical Brothers

> Album Title Goes Here <, Deadmau5

Fire & Ice, Kaskade

Bangarang, Skrillex

11. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Christmas, Michael Bublé

A Holiday Carole, Carole King

Kisses On The Bottom, Paul McCartney

12. Best Rock Performance

"Hold On", Alabama Shakes

"Lonely Boy", The Black Keys

"Charlie Brown", Coldplay

"I Will Wait", Mumford & Sons

"We Take Care Of Our Own", Bruce Springsteen

13. Best Hard Rock/Metal Performance

"I'm Alive," Anthrax

"Love Bites (So Do I)," Halestorm

"Blood Brothers," Iron Maiden

"Ghost Walking," Lamb of God

"No Reflection," Marilyn Manson

"Whose Life (Is It Anyways)?", Megadeth

14. Best Rock Song

"Freedom at 21," Jack White (Writers: Jack White)

"I Will Wait," Mumford & Sons (Writer: Ted Dwane, Ben Lovett, Winston Marshall and Marcus Mumford)

"Lonely Boy," The Black Keys (Writers: Dan Auerbach, Brian Burton and Patrick Carney)

"Madness," Muse (Writers: Matthew Bellamy)

"We Take Care of Our Own," Bruce Springsteen (Writers: Bruce Springsteen)

15. Best Rock Album

El Camino, The Black Keys

Mylo Xyloto, Coldplay

The 2nd Law, Muse

Wrecking Ball, Bruce Springsteen

Blunderbuss, Jack White

16. Best Alternative Music Album

The Idler Wheel Is Wiser Than the Driver of the Screw and Whipping Cords Will Serve You More Than Ropes Will Ever Do, Fiona Apple

Biofilia, Björk

Making Mirrors, Gotye

Hurry Up, We're Dreaming, M83

Bad As Me, Tom Waits

17. Best R&B Performance

Thank You," Estelle

"Gonna Be Alright (F.T.B)," Robert Glasper Experiment featuring Ledisi

"I Want You," Luke James

"Adorn," Miguel

"Climax," Usher

18. Best Traditional R&B Performance

"Lately," Anita Baker

"Love on Top," Beyoncé

"Wrong Side of a Love Song," Melanie Fiona

"Real Good Hands," Gregory Porter

"If Only You Knew," SWV

19. Best R&B Song

"Adorn," Miguel (Writers: Miguel)

"Beautiful Surprise," Tamia (Writers: Tamia Hill, Claude Kelly and Salaam Remi)

"Heart Attack," Trey Songz (Writer: Benjamin Levin, Rico Love and Tremaine Neverson)

"Pray for Me," Anthony Hamilton (Writers: Antonio Dixon, Kenny Edmonds, Anthony Hamilton and Patrick "jQue" Smith)

"Refill," Elle Varner (Writers: Darhyl "DJ" Camper, Elle Varner and Andrew "Pop" Wansel)

20. Best Urban Contemporary Album

Fortune, Chris Brown

Kaleidoscope Dream, Miguel

Channel Orange, Frank Ocean

21. Best R&B Album

Black Radio - Robert Glasper Experiment

Back To Love - Anthony Hamilton

Write Me Back - R. Kelly

Beautiful Surprise - Tamia

Open Invitation - Tyrese

22. Best Rap Performance

"HYFR (Hell Yeah F--king Right)," Drake featuring Lil Wayne

"N----s in Paris," Kanye West and Jay-Z

"Daughters," Nas

"Mercy," Kanye West featuring Big Sean, Pusha T and 2 Chainz

"I Do," Young Jeezy featuring Jay-Z and André 3000

23. Best Rap/Sung Collaboration

"Wild Ones," Flo Rida featuring Sia

"No Church in the Wild," Kanye West and Jay-Z featuring Frank Ocean and The-Dream

"Tonight (Best You Ever Had)," John Legend featuring Ludacris

"Cherry Wine," Nas featuring Amy Winehouse

"Talk That Talk," Rihanna featuring Jay-Z

24. Best Rap Song

"Daughters," Nas (Writers: Nasir Jones and Ernest Wilson)

"Lotus Flower Bomb," Wale featuring Miguel (Writers:Olubowale Akintimehin, S. Joseph Dew, Jerrin Howard, Walker Johnson and Miguel

Jontel Pimentel)

"Mercy," Kanye West featuring Big Sean, Pusha T and 2 Chainz (Writers: Sean Anderson, Tauheed Epps, Stephan Taft, James Thomas, Terrence Thornton and Kanye West)

"The Motto," Drake featuring Lil Wayne (Writers: Dwayne Carter, Aubrey Graham and Tyler Williams)

"N----s in Paris," Kanye West and Jay-Z (Writers: Shawn Carter, Mike Dean, Chauncey Hollis and Kanye West)

"Young, Wild and Free," Wiz Khalifa and Snoop Dogg featuring Bruno Mars (Writers: Calvin Broadus, Chris Brody Brown, Philip Lawrence, Ari Levine, Peter Hernandez and Cameron Thomaz)

25. Best Rap Album

Take Care, Drake

Food & Liquor II: The Great American Rap Album, Pt. 1, Lupe Fiasco

Life Is Good, Nas

Undone, The Roots

God Forgives, I Don't, Rick Ross

Based on a T.R.U. Story, 2 Chainz

26. Best Country Solo Performance

"Home," Dierks Bentley

"Springsteen," Eric Church

"Cost of Livin'," Ronnie Dunn

"Wanted," Hunter Hayes

"Over," Blake Shelton

"Blown Away," Carrie Underwood

27. Best Country Duo/Group Performance

"Even If It Breaks Your Heart," Eli Young Band

"Pontoon," Little Big Town

"Safe and Sound," Taylor Swift and The Civil Wars

"On the Outskirts of Town," The Time Jumpers

"I Just Come Here for the Music," Don Williams featuring Alison Krauss

28. Best Country Song

"Blown Away," Carrie Underwood (Writers: Josh Kear and Chris Tompkins)

"Cost of Livin'," Ronnie Dunn (Writers: Phillip Coleman and Ronnie Dunn)

"Even If It Breaks Your Heart," Eli Young Band (Writers: Will Hoge and Eric Paslay)

"So You Don't Have to Love Me Anymore," Alan Jackson (Writers: Jay Knowles and Adam Wright)

"Springsteen," Eric Church (Writers: Eric Church, Jeff Hyde and Ryan Tyndell)

29. Best Country Album

Uncaged, Zac Brown Band

Hunter Hayes, Hunter Hayes

Living For a Song: A Tribute to Hank Cochran, Jamey Johnson

Four the Record, Miranda Lambert

The Time Jumpers, The Time Jumpers

30. Best New Age Album

Echoes of Love, Omar Akram

Live Ananda, Krishna Das

Bindu, Michael Brant DeMaria

Deep Alpha, Steven Halpern

Light Body, Peter Kater

Troubadours On the Rhine, Loreena McKennitt

31. Best Improvised Jazz Solo

"Cross Roads," Ravi Coltrane

"Hot House," Gary Burton and Chick Corea

"Alice in Wonderland," Chick Corea

"J. Mac," Kenny Garrett

"Ode," Brad Mehldau

32. Best Jazz Vocal Album

Soul Shadows, Denise Donatelli

1619 Broadway: The Brill Building Project, Kurt Elling

Live, Al Jarreau (And The Metropole Orkest)

The Book of Chet, Luciana Souza

Radio Music Society, Esperanza Spalding

33. Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Further Explorations, Chick Corea, Eddie Gomez and Paul Motian

Hot House, Chick Corea and Gary Burton

Seeds From the Underground, Kenny Garrett

Blue Moon, Ahmad Jamal

Unity Band, Pat Metheny Unity Band

34. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Centennial: Newly Discovered Works of Gil Evans, Gil Evans Project

For the Moment, Bob Mintzer Big Band

Dear Diz (Everyday I Think of You), Arturo Sandoval

35. Best Latin Jazz Album

Flamenco Sketches, Chano Domínguez

¡Ritmo!, The Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band

Multiverse, Bobby Sanabria Big Band

Duos III, Luciana Souza

New Cuban Express, Manuel Valera New Cuban Express

36. Best Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music Performance

"Jesus, Friend of Sinners," Casting Crowns

"Take Me to the King," Tamela Mann

"Go Get It," Mary Mary

"10,000 Reasons (Bless the Lord)," Matt Redman

"My Testimony," Marvin Sapp

37. Best Gospel Song

"Go Get It," Mary Mary (Writer: Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell and Warryn Campbell)

"Hold On,"James Fortune and FIYA, Monica and Fred Hammond (Writers: Cheryl Fortune, James Fortune and Terence Vaughn)

"I Feel Good," Fred Hammond (Writer: Phillip Feaster, Fred Hammond, Jonathan Miller and Calvin Rodgers)

"My Testimony," Marvin Sapp (Writer: Aaron Lindsey and Marvin Sapp)

"Released," Bill Winston and Living Word Featuring Donald Lawrence (Writer: Donald Lawrence)

38. Best Contemporary Christian Music Song

"Jesus, Friend of Sinners," Casting Crowns (Writer: Mark Hall and Matthew West)

"10,000 Reasons (Bless the Lord)," Matt Redman (Writers: Jonas Myrin and Matt Redman)

"When Mercy Found Me," Rhett Walker Band (Writers: Jeff Pardo and Rhett Walker)

"White Flag," Passion and Chris Tomlin (Writer: Jason Ingram, Matt Maher, Matt Redman and Chris Tomlin)

"Your Presence is Heaven," Israel and New Breed (Writers: Israel Houghton and Micah Massey)

39. Best Gospel Album

Identity, James Fortune and FIYA

Jesus at the Center Live, Israel and New Breed

Gravity, Lecrae

I Win, Marvin Sapp

Worship Soul, Anita Wilson

40. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Come to the Well, Casting Crowns

Where I Find You, Kari Jobe

Gold, Britt Nicole

Eye on It, TobyMac

Into the Light, Matthew West

41. Best Latin Pop Album

Independiente, Ricardo Arjona

Ilusión, Fonseca

Kany Garcia, Kany Garcia

¿Con Quién Se Queda El Perro?, Jesse Y Joy

MTV Unplugged Deluxe Edition, Juanes

42. Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

Campo, Campo

Déjenme Llorar, Carla Morrison

Imaginaries, Quetzal

Electro-Jarocho, Sistema Bomb

La Bala, Ana Tijoux

43. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Pecados Y Milagros, Lila Downs

Sembrando Flores, Los Cojolites

365 Días, Los Tucanes De Tijuana

Oye, Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

El Primer Ministro, Gerardo Ortiz

44. Best Tropical Latin Album

Cubano Soy, Raúl Lara Y Sus Soneros

Desde Nueva York Y Puerto Rico, Eddie Montalvo

Retro, Marlow Rosado Y La Riqueña

Formula Vol. 1, Romeo Santos

45. Best Americana Album

The Carpenter, The Avett Brothers

From the Ground Up, John Fullbright

The Lumineers, The Lumineers

Babel, Mumford & Sons

Slipstream, Bonnie Raitt

46. Best Bluegrass Album

The Gospel Side Of, Dailey and Vincent

Life Finds a Way, The Grascals

Beat the Devil and Carry a Rail, Noam Pikelny

Scratch Gravel Road, Special Consensus

Nobody Knows You, Steep Canyon Rangers

47. Best Blues Album

33 1/3, Shemekia Copeland

Locked Down, Dr. John

Let It Burn, Ruthie Foster

And Still I Rise, Heritage Blues Orchestra

Bring It On Home, Joan Osborne

48. Best Folk Album

Leaving Eden, Carolina Chocolate Drops

Election Special, Ry Cooder

Hambone's Meditations, Luther Dickinson

The Great Rodeo Sessions, Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer and Chris Thile

This One's For Him: A Tribute to Guy Clark, Various Artists

49. Best Regional Roots Music Album

Malama Ko Aloha, Keola Beamer

She Kéyah, Radmilla Cody

Pilialoha, Weldon Kekauoha

Nothin' But the Best, Corey Ledet With Anthony Dopsie, Dwayne Dopsie And André Thierry

The Band Courtbouillon, Wayne Toups, Steve Riley and Wilson Savoy

50. Best Reggae Album

Rebirth, Jimmy Cliff

Miracle, The Original Wailers

Tomahawk Technique, Sean Paul

New Legend-Jamaica 50th Edition, Sly and Robbie and The Jam Masters

Reggae Got Soul: Unplugged on Strawberry Hill, Toots And The Maytals

51. Best World Music Album

Folila, Amadou and Mariam

On a Gentle Island Breeze, Daniel Ho

Jabulani, Hugh Masekela

Traveller, Anoushka Shankar

The Living Room Sessions Part 1, Ravi Shankar

52. Best Children's Album

Can You Canoe?, The Okee Dokee Brothers

High Dive and Other Things That Could Have Happened, Bill Harley

Jumpin' Jazz Kids: A Swinging Jungle Tale, James Murray and Various Artists

Little Seed: Songs for Children, Elizabeth Mitchell

Radio Jungle, The Pop Ups

53. Best Spoken Word Album

American Grown (Michelle Obama), Various Artists

Back to Work: Why We Need a Smart Government for a Strong Economy, Bill Clinton

Drift: The Unmooring of American Military Power, Rachel Maddow

Seriously...I'm Kidding, Ellen DeGeneres

Society's Child: My Autobiography, Janis Ian

54. Best Comedy Album

Blow Your Pants Off, Jimmy Fallon

Cho Dependent (Live in Concert), Margaret Cho

In God We Rust, Lewis Black.

Kathy Griffin: Seaman 1st Class, Kathy Griffin

Mr. Universe, Jim Gaffigan

Rize of the Fenix, Tenacious D

55. Best Musical Theater Album

Follies, Danny Burstein, Jan Maxwell, Elaine Paige, Bernadette Peters and Ron Raines

The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess, David Alan Grier, Norm Lewis and Audra McDonald

Newsies, Jeremy Jordan and Kara Lindsay

Nice Work If You Can Get It, Matthew Broderick and Kelli O'Hara

Once: A New Musical, Steve Kazee and Cristin Milioti

56. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

The Descendents, Varous Artists

Marley, Bob Marley and the Wailers

Midnight in Paris, Various Artists

The Muppets, Various Artists

Rock of Ages, Various Artists

57. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

The Adventures of Tin Tin: The Secret of the Unicorn, Josh Williams

The Artist, Ludovic Bource

The Dark Knight Rises, Hans Zimmer

The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo, Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross

Hugo, Howard Shore

Journey, Austin Wintory

58. Best Song Written For Visual Media

"Abraham's Daughter," from The Hunger Games, Arcade Fire (Writer: T Bone Burnett, Win Butler and Régine Chassagne)

"Learn Me Right," from Brave, Mumford & Sons (Writers: Birdy and Mumford & Sons)

"Let Me Be Your Star," from Smash, Katharine McPhee and Megan Hilty (Writers: Marc Shaiman and Scott Wittman)

"Man or Muppet," from The Muppets, Jason Segel and Walter (Writer: Bret McKenzie)

"Where the River Goes," from Footloose, Zac Brown (Writers: Zac Brown, Wyatt Durrette, Drew Pearson and Anne Preven)

"Safe and Sound," from The Hunger Games, Taylor Swift and The Civil Wars (Writer: T Bone Burnett, Taylor Swift, John Paul White and Joy Williams)

59. Best Instrumental Composition

"December Dream," Chuck Loeb

"Mozart Goes Dancing," Chick Corea

"Music of Ansel Adams: America," Chris Brubeck and Dave Brubeck

"Overture, Waltz and Rondo," Bill Cunliffe

"Without a Paddle," Bill Holman

60. Best Instrumental Arrangement

"Afro-Cuban Jazz Beat for Ellington," Michael Philip Mossman

"How About You," Gil Evans

"Irrequietor," Bob Mintzer

"A Night in Tunisia," Wally Minko

"Salt Peanuts," Gordon Goodwin

61. Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)

"City of Roses," Thara Memory and Esperanza Spalding

"Look to the Rainbow," Gil Evans

"Out There," Shelly Berg

"Spain (I Can Recall)," Vince Mendoza

"Wild Is the Wind," Nan Schwartz

62. Best Recording Package

"Biophilia," Bjork

"Boys and Girls," Alabama Shakes

"Charmer," Aimee Mann

"Love This Giant," David Byrne and St. Vincent

"Swing Lo Magellan," Dirty Projectors

63. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo, Rob Sheridan

Go Fly a Kite, Liz Kweller

Ram: Paul McCartney Archive Collection, Simon Earith and James Musgrave

Some Girls: Super Deluxe Edition, Stephen Kennedy

Woody at 100, Fritz Klaetke

64. Best Album Notes

Banjo Diary: Lessons From Tradition, Stephen Wade

First Recordings: 50th Anniversary Edition, Hans Olof Gottfridsson

The Pearl Sessions, Holly George-Warren

Piazzolla in Brooklyn, Fernando Gonzalez

Singular Genius: Complete ABC Singles, Billy Vera

65. Best Historical Album

He Is My Story: The Sanctified Soul of Arizona Dranes, Josh Rosenthal

Old-Time Smoky Mountain Music, Kent Cave, Michael Montgomery and Ted Olson

Opika Pende: Africa at 78 RPM, Steven Lance Ledbetter and Jonathan Ward

Ram: The Paul McCartney Archive Collection, Paul McCartney

The Smile Sessions, Alan Boyd, Mark Linett, Brian Wilson and Dennis Wolfe

66. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

The Absence, Moogie Canazio and Al Schmitt

Ashes and Fire, Glyn Johns

The Goat Rodeo Sessions, Richard King

Love Is a Four Lettered Word, Joe Chiccarelli, Steve Churchyard, Lars Fox, Graham Hope, Tony Maserati and Morgan Stratton

Slingshot, Helik Hadar

67. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Dan Auerbach

Jeff Bhasker


Markus Dravs

Salaam Remi

68. Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical

"In My Mind (Axwell Remix)," Axel Hedfors

"Lie Down in Darkness (Photek Remix)," Photek

"Midnight City (Eric Prydz Private Remix)," Eric Prydz

"Promises (Skrillex and Nero Mix)," Skrillex

"The Veldt (Tommy Trash remix)," Thomas Olsen

69. Best Surround Sound Album

Chamberland, David Miles Huber

Modern Cool, Jim Anderson

Quiet Winter Night, Morten Lindberg

Rupa-Khandha, Daniel Shores

Storm Corrosion, Steven Wilson

70. Best Engineered Album, Classical

Americana, Daniel Shores

Beethoven: The Late String Quartets, Op. 127 and 131, Bruce Egre

Life and Breath, Tom Caulfield and John Newton

Music For a Time of War, Jesse Lewis and John Newton

Souvenir, Morten Lindberg

71. Producer Of The Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh

Tim Handley

Marina Ledin, Victor Ledin

James Mallinson

Dan Merceruio

72. Best Orchestral Performance

"Adams: Harmonielehre and Short Ride In A Fast Machine," Michael Tilson Thomas

"Mahler: Symphony No. 1," Iván Fischer

"Music For a Time of War," Carlos Kalmar

"Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances," Valery Gergiev

"Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 and 5," Osmo Vänskä

73. Best Opera Recording

"Berg: Lulu," Michael Boder

"Handel: Agrippina," René Jacobs

"Stravinsky: The Rake's Progress," Vladimir Jurowski

"Vivaldi: Teuzzone," Jordi Savall

"Wagner: Der Ring Des Nibelungen," James Levine and Fabio Luisi

74. Best Choral Performance

"Handel: Israel In Egypt," Julian Wachner

"Life and Breath-Choral Works By René Clausen," Charles Bruffy

"Ligeti: Requiem; Apparitions; San Francisco Polyphony," Peter Eötvös

"The Nightingale," Stephen Layton

"Striggio: Mass For 40 and 60 Voices," Hervé Niquet

75. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

"Americana," Modern Mandolin Quartet

"Meanwhile," Eighth Blackbird

"Mind Meld," ZOFO Duet

"Profanes Et Sacrées," Boston Symphony Chamber Players

"Rupa-Khandha," Los Angeles Percussion Quartet

76. Best Classical Instrumental Solo

"Bach: Das Wohltemperierte Clavier," András Schiff

"The Complete Harpsichord Works Of Rameau," Jory Vinikour

"Gál & Elgar: Cello Concertos," Claudio Cruz

"Holst: The Planets," Hansjörg Albrecht

"Kurtág and Ligeti: Music For Viola," Kim Kashkashian

77. Best Classical Vocal Solo

"Debussy: Clair De Lune," Natalie Dessay

"Homecoming-Kansas City Symphony Presents Joyce DiDonato," Joyce DiDonato

"Paris Days, Berlin Nights," Ute Lemper

"Poèmes," Renée Fleming

"Sogno Barocco," Anne Sofie Von Otter

78. Best Classical Compendium

"Partch: Bitter Music," Partch

"Penderecki: Fonogrammi; Horn Concerto; Partita; The Awakening Of Jacob; Anaklasis," Antoni Wit

"Une Fête Baroque," Emmanuelle Haïm

79. Best Contemporary Classical Composition

"Hartke, Stephen: Meanwhile - Incidental Music To Imaginary Puppet Plays," Stephen Hartke

"León, Tania: Inura For Voices, Strings and Percussion," Tania León

"Praulins, Ugis: The Nightingale," Ugis Praulins

"Rautavaara, Einojuhani: Cello Concerto No. 2 'Towards The Horizon'," Einojuhani Rautavaara

"Stucky, Steven: August 4, 1964," Steven Stucky

80. Best Short Form Music Video

"Houdini," Foster the People

"No Church In the Wild," Kanye West and Jay-Z featuring Frank Ocean and The-Dream

"Bad Girls," M.I.A

"We Found Love," Rihanna featuring Calvin Harris

"Run Boy Run," Woodkid

81. Best Long Form Music Video

"Big Easy Express," Mumford & Sons

"Bring Me Home-Live," Sade

"Radio Music Society," Esperanza Spalding

"Get Along," Tegan and Sara

"From the Sky Down," U2

Quick Links