Glasgow Games
Day 7 action at Glasgow.Reuters

Day 7 in Glasgow will see 27 individual and 9 Indian teams competing at the Commonwealth Games.

A new set of wrestlers will take to the Braehead arena with three already having won gold for India on Day 6.

Also in action will be Olympic medalist Vijender Singh in the men's 75kg boxing category along with shuttlers P Kashyap and PV Sindhu in their respective round of 32 matches.

Individual Events Scedule for 30 July


Women's Singles- Round of 32

P.C Thulasi vs Chambers- 1:30 p.m.

P.V Sindhu vs S.Le Grange- 4:00 p.m.

Men's Singles- Round of 32

R.M.V Gurusaidutt vs Ekiring- 3:30 p.m.

K.Srikanth vs Daniel Font- 3:30 p.m.

Parupalli Kashyap vs Dakeil Thorpe- 3:30 p.m.


Women's Long Jump Qualification- Mayookha Johnny-2:35 p.m.

Men's Discus Throw Qualification- Vikas Gowda-3:10 p.m.

Women's High jump qualification- Sahana Kumari-3:35 p.m.

Women's 800m heats- Tintu Luka- 4:42 p.m.


Men's Heavyweight (91kg)- Quarterfinals-Amritpreet Singh vs Stephen Lavelle- 7:00 p.m.

Women's Flyweight (48-51kg)- Quarterfinals-Pinki Jangra vs J.Wangi- 7:45 p.m.

Women's Lightweight (57-60kg)- Quarterfinals-Laishram Devi vs Charlenne Jones- 9:00 p.m.

Men's Lightflyweight (49kg)- Quarterfinals-Devendro Singh vs Aqeel Ahmed- 11:15 p.m.

Men's Welterweight (69kg)- Quarterfinals-Mandeep Jangra vs Daniel Lewis- 12:30 a.m.

Men's Middleweight (75kg)- Quarterfinals-Vijender Singh vs A.Prince- 1:00 a.m.


Men's 1m Springboard preliminary-Ramanada


Men's All Around Final- Ashish Kumar, Rakesh Patra, Aditya Rana-5:26 p.m.

Women's All Around Final-- Deepa Karmakar-10:56 p.m.


Men's Singles- Round 4-Sunil Bahadur vs Muhammad Shahzad- 1:15 p.m.


Women's Singles second round

Madhurika Patkar vs Ishara Madurangi- 11:40 p.m.

Shamini Kumaresan vs Ogundele- 11:40 p.m.


Men's Freestyle 97kg- Round of 16-Satyawart Kadian vs Uduwila Arachhige- 2:36 p.m.

Men's Freestyle 61kg- Round of 16-Bajrang vs Sasha Madyarchyk- 2:54 p.m.

Women's 53kg Quarterfinal-Lalita vs Madi- 3:06 p.m.

Women's 58kg Quarterfinal-Sakshi Malik vs Edwige Eyia- 3:24 p.m.

Team Events Schedule for 30 July

Men's Doubles- Round of 32- India vs Srilanka- 5:30 p.m.

Women's Doubles- Round of 32-India v/s Kiribati- 10:00 p.m.

Hockey (Women's)-India v/s South Africa- 8:30 p.m.


Women's pairs- Round 5-India vs Fiji- 4:15 p.m.


Men's Doubles second round-India v/s TBD- 1:10 a.m.


Mixed Doubles-India v/s NewZealand- 5:30 p.m.

Men's Doubles-India v/s Wales- 10:30 p.m.

Women's Doubles-India v/s Uganda- 10:30 p.m.

Mixed Doubles second round-India v/s TBD- 3:30 p.m.

Where to Watch Live

Live coverage in India is on Ten Sports and live streaming option HERE and HERE. The action will be available live on CBS Sports in Canada with online streaming option HERE.

BBC will telecast the games live in the United Kingdom, with live streaming option HERE or follow the updates HERE. Network Ten will broadcast the matches live in Australia with an online viewing option HERE. For International viewers, including the United States, the action will be available live on official Commonwealth Games 2014 YouTube channel for free HERE.