Street 750harley-davidson

Harley-Davidson India has increased the prices of its model range in country.

The price hike ranges from Rs 1,500 to Rs 30, 000, depending up on the model. The hike is effective from 8 January, 2016. While the price of Harley-Davidson Road King remains the same as Rs 25 lakh, Harley's bestselling models like Street 750 saw a price hike of Rs 20,000. The company, which opened its India chapter in 2009, currently has 12 models in its line-up.

Recently, Harley-Davidson updated three of its motorcycles — Iron 883, Forty-Eight and Street 750 in India with Dark Custom. The Dark Custom updates includes an all-new front suspension and an adjustable rear suspension, lighter wheels and improved seating for Iron 883 and new front and rear braking system for the Street 750. The Forty-Eight has 49mm front forks, adjustable rear suspension and new seats. The company has also updated its Heritage Softail Classic with an improved saddlebag support structure and standard electronic cruise control.

Motorcycle New Price (Rs)
Harley-Davidson Street 750
Harley-Davidson Iron 883 7,37,000
Harley-Davidson Forty-Eight 9,12,000
Harley-Davidson Street Bob 10,64,000
Harley-Davidson Fat Bob 13,05,000
Harley-Davidson Fat Boy 15,15,000
Harley-Davidson Breakout 16,40,000
Harley-Davidson HeritageSoftail Classic 16,60,000
Harley-Davidson Night Rod 21,92,000
Harley-Davidson Road King 25,00,000
Harley-Davidson Street Glide Special 29,76,000
Harley-Davidson CVO Limited 49,57,000